LibertyVillage.co
Central Import

Central Import — Liberty Village

4.7 (75 reviews)$$$🔧 Auto Repair Shops
european-importsBMWMercedeswarranty-approved

Quick Answer

Central Import on King St E is Toronto's premier independent European auto specialist, rated 4.7 stars. Warranty-approved for BMW, Audi, Mercedes, Porsche, and Volvo, they deliver dealership-quality service since 1978 at independent pricing — perfect for Liberty Village luxury car owners.

Best For
European luxury vehicle maintenance and repairWarranty-approved service without dealership markupComplex diagnostics and transmission workBMW, Audi, Mercedes, and Porsche specialists
Address472 King St E, Toronto, ON M5A 1L7
HoursMon-Thu 7:30am-5:30pm, Fri 7:30am-5pm
Phone(416) 864-9092
WebsiteVisit Website

About Central Import

Toronto's premier warranty-approved independent service facility for European imports — BMW, Audi, Mercedes, Porsche, and Volvo. Family-run since 1978 with over 100 years of combined experience and dealership-quality service.

Insider Tip

Don't pay dealership prices for your BMW or Audi — Central Import provides the same quality service at independent shop rates.

Central Import Reviews

Central Import holds a 4.7-star rating across 75 reviews, making it one of the highest-rated auto repair shops in Liberty Village. Reviewers most often single out European luxury vehicle maintenance and repair, and at $$$ pricing it's an easy recommendation for locals comparing auto repair shops in the neighbourhood.

Based on 75 reviews · 4.7 out of 5 stars

Central Import Reviews — Common Questions

What do reviews say about Central Import?
Central Import averages 4.7 out of 5 stars across 75 reviews. Reviewers consistently praise European luxury vehicle maintenance and repair and Warranty-approved service without dealership markup, and most describe it as one of the highest-rated auto repair shops in Liberty Village.
How many reviews does Central Import have, and what is its rating?
Central Import has 75 reviews with an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 stars, ranking as one of the highest-rated auto repair shops in the Liberty Village area.
Is Central Import worth it based on its reviews?
Based on its 4.7-star rating from 75 reviews, Central Import is an easy recommendation, especially if you're after European luxury vehicle maintenance and repair. Reviewers note the $$$ pricing as typical for auto repair shops in the area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the hours for Central Import?
Central Import is open Mon-Thu 7:30am-5:30pm, Fri 7:30am-5pm. Hours can change on holidays and seasonally, so it's best to call ahead or check the website to confirm before visiting.
Does Central Import require an appointment or offer same-day service?
Central Import generally works by appointment, though same-day or urgent requests may be possible for an added fee. Booking ahead secures a preferred time — contact them to confirm availability and any service-call charge.
How much does Central Import cost?
Central Import is rated $$$ for pricing, in line with comparable options in the Liberty Village and Toronto west-end area. Ask for a current quote, as rates can vary by service and season.

More Auto Repair Shops in Liberty Village